VIP INDIVENTURE 2012.

4 Nov

HELLO HELLO!!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ hehehehe i’m so excited now -spasms- cuz the destinations for the VIP indiventure 2012 are out!!! we have such awesome places omg, even the snrs say its better than last year. i’m gna post the photos below, then you guys guess whr okay~~ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€

Firstly, *dengdengdengdeng*….

Β 

its so freaking pretty right❀ guess whr guess whr!!!!

IT’S………. CAPETOWN AT SOUTH AFRICA. SO COOL RIGHT GOSH -spazzes- AND THAT’S ONLY DESTINATION 1.

Secondly, here ->

this is sooooo obvious. and it’s also really pretty and I’d really love to see the museums and stuff, plus all the art pieces cuz they’re so cultural and so cool omg omg omg.

YEP, ITS………… ITALY!!!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚Β 

and to think we’re going to like, 3 places at one go in italy – florence, venice, and ROME. gosh i swear its so freaking cool.

Thirdly,

haiya, but the last pic you guys should know whr it is right! πŸ™‚ IF YOU DON’T, YOU’RE REALLY THE “KING/QUEEN OF NOOB”.

IT’S……. NEWYORK + BOSTON!!!!! DAMN COOL RIGHT.

yeppp! shall upload the remaining pics l8r~ now busy w the blogshop stuff! πŸ™‚

visit my blogshop at http://www.trendynuts.wordpress.com πŸ˜€

Advertisements

HELLOOOO :) DREAM HIGH.

3 Nov

hi decided to blog while watching dream high heheheh! it’s rly good anw, and i’m kinda torn between taeczy and hyunzy cuz taec loves suzy so much, but so does samdonggie and he’s just too innocent and too qt^^ while taec is hot and smexaye ahahaha! but yep anw this wk has been financial lit wk, and been sooooo boring! GOSH.

yes it has been so boring i cannot describe it!!!!!!

just projects, projects, and more projects. listen to talks, then idk what LOL. the only fun time is when thr was praxis!!! ahhhhh that is a really fun game hehehe so i recommend you to it! πŸ™‚ really really good. then been fangirling over infinite as usual hehehe via the com, peepul’s iphone, everything!^^ just love them so much so YOU SHOULD TOO.❀❀❀❀

and blogshop has been really popular recently heheeh! lots of customers πŸ™‚ but i’m still waiting for the supplier to reply me ahh~~~ why no replyyyyy. hope he/she replies soon! hahahaha. anw supposed to go collect wayne, melissa’s, cheryl’s, cassandra’s stuff tmr so yep! this supplier takes really long LOL and forever to reply. but anw he/she has cool stuff so yupppppzzzz he gets my business!

OH BUT ANW I SHOULD SHOW YOU SAMDONG RIGHT. AND TAECY. AND THEY’RE SO SWEET, ESP SAMDONGIE^^

Β so bad boy!!! HAHAHA

taec, wooyoung, and samdong!!

Β so cute!!! kekekeke

 samdongie and taec ❀

Β so cute!!!!

 YAY SAMDONGIE AND SUZY ❀ ❀

ps, samdong’s not his real name, HE’S CALLED KIM SOO HYUN IN REAL LIFE BUT SAMDONGIE SOUNDS QT SOO….. HAHAHA πŸ™‚Β β€β€

YAY dream high! πŸ™‚

 

VIP PV sharing~

31 Oct

hehehhe brought my lappie to schl today so blogging now while listening to jansy~ i’m still paying full attention to her though πŸ˜€ hehee. but yep anw just to flaunt — I BOUGHT THE MAMA CONCERT TIX!!!! YES I CAN SEE INFINITE AND BEAST ❀ ❀

and i included toby + infinite + beast in my pv sharing tdy too! πŸ™‚ like, i said, who reflects passion? then i showed beast + infinite! ^^ plus a video of infinite crying cuz they won m countdown :’) so proud of them loh! hope they can do btrrrrr πŸ™‚ but yep been rly free cuz its the post-eoys and been partying like mad by gng out! hehehe nex w class, ehub w dg, and watching real steel at great world city too πŸ™‚ but i should post some photos but i’m lazy heehee! prolly later anw. gta go deposit and transfer $$ to the blogshop suppliers today! hehe πŸ™‚

AND RACHAEL Β rocks. yeah right!

HAHAHHAA, lmao she’s sitting beside me now that crazy girl. love her more than she knows it but heh. SECRET BYE.

Protected: being stupid and sensitive. or is it true?

22 Oct

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Protected: fucktards.

21 Oct

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

4th day of agape week~

20 Oct

hehehe so today was really fun cuz went out with fede and darsh to watch “dream house” in the morning and omg, it was damn scary. In the beginning lah! But as we watched on, it got really sad cuz it turned out that the whole thing was a hallucination by peter ward who created a new identity for himself as will Atenton. And the way he got his name was SO FREAKING COOL. W-1-I-L 8-10-10. DAMN COOL RIGHT. HAHA yep and the story plot twist was pretty good lah! But bcuz I was so dumb, ystd I actly went online to find the synopsis and when I clicked into wiki, the first sentence just totally spoilt the plot for me -.- SO IN OTHER WORDS, Β I SPOILT MY OWN SURPRISE πŸ˜₯ πŸ˜₯

THEN WE HEADED DOWN TO CEDAR FOR….. COOKING!!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Β  Β  after heating the soup hehehe πŸ™‚

Β  Β  tasting the souppp

Β me and my soup!

cuz yknow, I love to eat right, so preparing my own food was like damn fun!! Anw like I cook quite a lot at home, but normally chinese food, so this time wasn’t that tough! But more tedious of course. Upstairs are the photos of my creation with Ginnette Ng! πŸ™‚ Heheheh both of us were talking about how we could be masterchefs~~ oh and pardon the really sweaty me, cuz I just came back and I haven’t bathed, cuz damn tired nowww. Will prolly bathe later! πŸ™‚ hehehe. yep and it tasted so good~ maybe cuz it’s made by us. HAHA. but ms cheryl and yufang everyone all say very nice! PROOF THAT WE SUCCEEDED HAH. but anw the chefs were so freaking cool can! Nicole and Julius – freaking slick in the way they chop, and it seems like so easy to cook when you watch them.

So anw during the holidays, I’m gna try and prepare more Western dishes cuz I tend to cook Chinese dishes >< HEH. I RLY RLY WANNA MAKE BAKED RICE/PASTA/OTHER YUMMY STUFF!! ^-^ hehehehe. and like pick up guitar PROPERLY, catch back up on korean and stuff! and I really really hope to get in for PSL cuz its gna be so fun!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ yayyy~ and playing with the juniors will be so awesome. I just love VJ LOL, cuz after coming here, thr hasn’t been one day which has been depressing cuz I always have my friends to pull me through! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ Rachael, Darsh, Fede, Jolene Pea, Suby, Ida, Gordon, Abhi, Dom πŸ™‚ THE WHOLE OF 14 LAH. DAMN NICE CAN MY SCHL. love my friends all you stinky poopbunnies!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ hehehehe. ❀❀ okay gna go and watch some other shows now! πŸ™‚ don’t miss me~

oh and i really love my bangs recently HAHAHA, they’ve been so nice to me!! no hole or anyth LOL πŸ™‚ YAY and i love pleating my hair with the bangssssss they look btr to me hehehe. OKAY THIS SOUNDS RLY ZILIAN SO GNA SHUTUP, BYE.

xx

ashley πŸ™‚

Day 1: Your favourite Infinite member and why

16 Oct

SO THAT’S A VIDEO TO SPRUCE YOU UP!! ^-^ DO WATCH IT. Hoya/Dongwoo are so manly inside…. kekeke πŸ™‚ And sungyeol/sunggyu/woohyun just killed me by being so sexy and hot. heh. ANW, back to my mission: who is my favourite Infinite member?? LOL that’s actly quite a stupid q, since I’ve said so many times, its Dongwoo tied with Sungyeol. Those two precious hunnies, can’t overtake each other!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚Β β€β€

so firstly, DONGWOO:

He’s the cutest thing ever I swear, when I watch him in any variety show. His big full laugh and his big mouth, they’re all part of Dongwoo and his perfectness πŸ™‚ He’s the doofiest guy that is always bullied in Infinite, yet holds no grudges and is forever soooo pure. And he isn’t afraid of showing his personality and who he is, that’s why I love him! And have I mentioned, his rapping is….. X.X It’s so powerful and his voice just goes so low its like screaming sexyy omg. Just watch the video upstairs and you’ll understand what I mean! Hehehe. And it’s like, his dance is so powerful. I esp love him in Paradise at the chorus whr he starts lifting his legs and swinging his hands…. GOSH. The cutest part of him? He sleeps like a dead log ❀ and wears bunny pjs ❀ it’s so adorkable I can’t even describe it :’) Plus his stare……. I JUST DIE IN IT :’) DONGWOO SARANGHAEYO ❀

SUNGYEOLΒ :

He just is…. hilarious HAHAHAH. when I watched him in sesame player, the way he recklessly flips through his members’ stuff to dig some dirt, and his straight teeth are so cuteeee!! In the first ep, his personality was alr like ADBJFAKDJJKL BOOMZXC cuz he screamed everywhr while trying to escape from his manager hyungs! HAHA πŸ™‚Β β€ then, I realised his really long and lanky silhouette which makes me faint all the more, cuz well, I have a thing for tall guys. LOL I’ve nvr liked any guys below 175 cm HAHA. so when I saw him modelling clothes, I was like WH-UAT. why so hot!!! HAHAHA yepppp and plus when he dances in paradise, he’s so sexy. When in BTD, he led the dance as the center and was so hot. His dance moves are also so freaking precise it’s gorgeous πŸ™‚Β β€ Though he doesn’t have much song parts now, he will in the future cuz his voice is still changing/breaking! ^-^ SUNGYEOLLIE~ SARANGHAEYO ❀

that’s all! enjoy my oppas and treasure them^0^ hope they rest well, they look so tired recently!! 😦 😦 Β true inspirits always support infinite. saranghaeyo❀

xx

ashley πŸ™‚