Archive | Uncategorized RSS feed for this section

new update.

25 Dec

well, it’s been a really REALLY REALLYYYYYYYYYYYY long time since I updated, ha.ha.ha.

but anw, today’s christmassss!! πŸ™‚ so i felt thr was a need to update anyway. because today’s my Lord’s birthday! πŸ™‚ so I went for christmas service early early in the morning with my dg! yezzz we’ve been gng out so frequently i swear we break record. this is like the 7th time we’ve gone out in 2.5 wks omg LOL. but anw, the acapella and the performance items were so goooddd! πŸ™‚ hehehehe I wish I had as good as a voice as our church singers πŸ™‚

then headed to klp for lunching and stuff! as usual, played taiti and stuff with bridge! πŸ™‚ dapao-ed some stuff up to eat and played w carolyn, jinny, hannah and jerry cardsss. and truth or dare, etc. but xmas this year doesn’t really feel like christmas, idk why! 😦 like not enough atmosphere? hahahaha.

but anw, went out w jinny & carol for 2x study outings! πŸ˜€

on friday, we LAUGHED LIKE SHIT MAN ABOUT OUR RANDOM HEAD BOBBER (HEHEHEH WE KNOW WHO IT IS) and shared carrot cake, tangyuan, plus chicken rice!! omg omg omg yumzzzz i love them hehheheh. and idk why, whenever jinny’s around, my math is like omg superb and i can do the questions! and i love my bitch carol too HAHAHA. she’s so sweet omg i just love her lah. with jinny alsooo that noobo who’s so cute! πŸ™‚

but that was at bedok library LOLOL and we also talked about the jc-s they wanted to head too at jc! cuz i’m alr in vj so apparently, I’m stuck thr 😦 really wish i can cont to be in the same dg as them leh!!! apparently, jinny wants to go MJC, and carol wants to go to TJC or MJC I THINK. THINK. i really can’t rmb 😦 my memory’s failing me!

but we talked so loudly in the library it was a miracle we didn’t get chased out! laughed about all the random things and they two are so cute HAHAHA. swear i love them to bitzzzz!

but so the prev time was at the airport! gosh its so fun studying at the airport cuz you see all the tourists and stuff and all the air stewardesses (?) who are gorgeousssss *–* heheheh. everyone always says i have lesbian tendencies, but i do NOT. DO NOT AT ALL. I’m straight and I like guys! HAHAHA.

yep so we made macs our temporary vagabond site and just camped there the whole dayy. some waiter found like $100 okay WTF. then still ask us is it ours?! WE Β SHOULD HAVE JUST SAID YES LOLOLOL. and I’ve figured out some secrets…. CAROLYN πŸ˜‰ πŸ˜‰ HEHEHE. its so fun to blackmail ahahaha i’m so evil! >:)

oh yah and we had 14 snr jnr outing too that ended up as a class outing, OH WHATEVER. HAHAH.

OH. AND OUR DG CHRISTMAS PARTY!!!!! I ALMOST FORGOT ABOUT THAT HEEEE πŸ˜› yup so in the morning we went to ecp, and then i played like bridge/taiti w annora, janelle, jinny, estell, andrea πŸ™‚ hehehe cuz i didn’t wear proper footwear for soccer so i didn’t play! then after a while our crazy guys decided to head into the sea with wayne hammering the water and acting like a merman HAHAHAH omg he’s damn funny.

and stupid johann annoying me (btw he’s my new cute lil’ bruddahhh! love him.) with his stupid card trix! but yep we camwhored so thr’s some rly stupid and funny pics and janelle was so funny gosh LOL. i forgot what but she was being funny. HAHAH. then then then! me, janelle, jinny, annora headed down to annora’s house for a bath cuz we were stinky pigs 😦 talked thr and stuff and laughed a lot too! hahahahaha.

before we headed to nik’s house where we started playing cards….. AGAIN -_-” just realised we play lots of cards all the time. and like had rly yummy food thr plus took pictures bcuz thr was supposed to be formal shot! and the guys were acting cool. and me + jinny + annora + grace tan + hannah were tryna harmonize “we are the reason”! πŸ™‚ damn nice hehehheeh. but yes so i left at 830 bcuz mummy was scolding why i was so late! hahahaha. and ended up leaving my slippers + cards all at nik’s house, which he returned to me on sat during dare svc but I left it thr. and now it’s lost. SMART ME RIGHT -.- HAHA. sometimes my own stupidity amazes me. πŸ˜€

so here are some of the pictures wheee~~~~ damn nice okay!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Β class outing with laopo πŸ™‚

Β all the 14 girls though ynez and sara and joanna plus suby were missing! and rachael my darling didn’t come too 😦 😦

 me and ddee which is so unglam omg 😦

 carolyn and meeee ❀ ❀ ❀

Β our formal polaroid hehhehe!

Β us girlsss! πŸ™‚ except that its a bit blurry. and carol plus jinny not thr 😦

Β mahjong queen i am.

one of my fav shots cuz i’m monkey-fied.

Β charlie teh unicron! πŸ˜€

Β aladdin girls~~~

Β  a nice group shot.

Β me, estell, and jinny! πŸ™‚

Advertisements

funny dreams and banana milkshakes.

5 Dec

it’s been a while since i updated, but yeah i’ve been lazy so yeah :/ hehehe. anyway, this is gonna be one LONG AND EMOTIONAL POST.

was looking through my past photos and cards and everything, and really just started thinking about things. To me, 2010 was a horrible year, filled with sadness and heartbreak and idk what. Everything in 2010 was really just a blur, and all I remember telling people is “I hated 2010 cuz it sucked. It absolutely sucked ass.” But just now, when I saw all my little memories noted in cards, and everything, I realise I actually forgot about the sweet and happy memories that made their way to me throughout all the bitterness and depression.Β All I focused on, was how pathetic I was, the friendships I lost, how many insults I received, and how I felt a lot of the time. I forgot about the happy memories, the friends that I took for granted, and in turn, I lost them.

To think about it, I was really being sensitive and silly over everything. Certain “storms” and “nightmares”, to me now, are really nothing but a childish me just blowing up matters and being retarded. I feel really nostalgic and apologetic but I have no idea where to start.

Hi Person (****i**),Β 

I’m not sure if you’ll see this, but somehow I’m just really sorry for whatever shit we had. There were lots of misunderstandings in between, and all I cared about was trying to defend myself against any accusations I faced, out of which some I still believe I am in the right till this day. But of course, I was at fault too, so I’m saying sorry. It’s been more than a year since the incident happened, but I never got a chance to really say sorry. Really just hope we can erase the past and you know, start a friendship again? Really hate any awkwardness between us. You were once one of my best-est friends, and I have no idea what happened in between, but to me now, it’s all just a mix and myriad of colours that although had grey and black in it, was also filled with brightness like yellow. I guess I just asked for too much, and was too sensitive about certain stuff, so yep sorry girl. Hope you’ll see this and we can restart our friendship πŸ™‚

xx,

Ashley

and to the rest of the people involved (you know who you are), I’m sorry that such a fight happened between us, and somehow I”ve never been able to really pick up the pieces. You guys were once the most important part of my life, and though now the mirror has shattered, you guys still occasionally cross my mind and I do still miss you guys. Do you guys ever think about me sometimes too? I don’t know but if you do see this too, then thank you for all the beautiful memories you guys left me with, and hope we can catch up sometime soon okay? πŸ™‚

but anw, had a dream just now that was really RIDICULOUS AND SCARY. LOL I dreamt of him and sungyeol and rachael and a lot of people lah wtbong LOLOL πŸ™‚ and this random dude that looked 90% like him HAHAHA, and he liked me instead and had the same personality and I was torn between the two because like he’s not the original. I told him (as in the real one) and he was like angry or smth idk wth i’m talking HAHAHAHA and I was in dance. DANCE, YKNOW LIKE HIPHOP. whoohoo~~ and sungyeol went blind for me (wth? -_-) and rachael and me were bimbo-ing away like there’s no tmr hehehe! πŸ™‚ JUST LOVE THAT GIRLLLLL. #bimbos4lyfe πŸ˜€

and so yep i texted her after that cuz i miss her like shit asbjdkhfkjkl 😦 and like we promised a few things hohoho!

1. to start our same food menu choices everyday when school reopens

2. to be retarded and laugh over stupid things

3. and to fangirl ( HER OVER HER JB AND ME OVER BEAST/INFINITE)

πŸ˜€

oh plus plus!! she’s not gng for class outing 😦 so hehe depends on my mood cuz i don’t really feel like gng too! hehehe πŸ™‚ and i got her her present alr (she’s got me mine too WAHAHAHAHA :D) but idk whether i should save this prezzie for her birthday instead cuz it’s on the february idk what AHAHA sorry dear! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ and so really near + more meaningful mah πŸ™‚ hehehee see how first.

but gosh just got my parcel from online not long ago that had my pullover in it!!!! so happy cuz it’s black and polka dotted πŸ˜€ SHALL TAKE A PHOTO ONE DAYYYYY πŸ™‚ hehehehe! and like waiting for my nail polish now πŸ™‚ it’s gonna be so damn pretty omgosh. LOLOLOL I JUST LOVE SHOPPING.

may not be some rich kid who always affords stuff from H&M, topshop, zara, and idk what, but I still love these brands so yupp i’ll save money!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ $_$ and i like shopping online a LOT. LIKE SERIOUSLY HAHHA. no need go out, still can get at home! only thing is i have to wait 😦 annoying much.

and for those who wanna get me a xmas prezzie, here’s the list:

-nail polishes from OPI/china glaze πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ (!!!!!!)

-pretty pullovers from korea that are big and comfyyy! πŸ™‚ or actually any pullover from f21 blah all can πŸ˜€

-leather bags in burgundy/purplegray/whatever as long as they’re pretty πŸ™‚

-DOCTOR MARTENS OMGOSH THEY’RE DAMN PRETTY. or like gladiators in brown/black πŸ™‚

-or hmmmm some bangles from h&m or diva or whatever. those classy ones horrrrr HAHA πŸ™‚

my shoe size is 7, now go go!!!!! πŸ™‚

 

DG OUTING 28/11/2011.

28 Nov

today was damn fun!! I absolutely love our dg cuz we’re just growing so much and just becoming so much more open and everything and it’s so easy to talk!!!! NOT LIKE IT WASN’T PREVIOUSLY CLOSE, but now we’re so much more ❀❀ hehehe.

yupp so started off with waking up freaking damn early to meet carol hunny for breakfast at macs (yummmm) at like 820?! I WOKE UP AT 740 AND BATHED + CABBED THR, reached around 830?? heheheh! πŸ™‚ then we ordered big breakfast and she keep laughing at me THAT BOOB HAHAHAHA WE LAUGH LIVE LOVE PLAY TOGETHER πŸ˜€Β β€

yupp then cycled, gosh cycling so blardy tiring, and i freaking fell. two big nasty piggy gashes on my knee and hand now! 😦 so painful but i didn’t cry. and guess how i fell? LOL busy talking to carol nik and hannah and then i crashed into the drain, proves that i shouldn’t be too talkative hohoho!

and headed for lunch after that at macs agn whr i had mcflurry with carol and nelle! before heading to grace’s house and playing ASSHOLE TAITI. I WON THE QUEEN OKAY – HIGHEST HONORARY TITLE FOR MOIIIII. so happy!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ and the guys were mind foofing me i swear!! BUT IT WAS SO FUN πŸ™‚ laughed like shit at stupid johann (is that how you spell his name) and jeremiah and zikin! ahahahaha. AND THEY KEPT COMPLAINING OVER WHO’S THE ASSHOLE LOL.

then bathed and borrowed grace’s xtra oversized shirt (i can fit!!) and bathed~~ i didn’t bring xtra clothes so yeah 😦 but it was so shiok~!! then sat in her house and continued asshole taiti with nelle heheheheh!

AND THEN, THERE WAS TABOO.

so funny okay HAHAHA, like all the throwing of cards and everything! and then we had like what’s it, the game where you hafta remove blocks and make sure the building doesn’t fall down! but that only lasted for a while so yupp! πŸ™‚ and just laughed like shit today with so many people~~ like smelly jinny cuz we both had our inside jokes AHAHAHAA.

I LOVE MY DG ❀❀❀❀❀

carolyn, annora, jinny, janelle, grace tan, hannah, estella, andrea, joshua, zikin, jeremiah (jerry jerry!), sean, johann, wayne, nikhil, WE’RE ALL AWESOME THAT WAY OOH YEAH.

and anw headed for dinner after that arond 615 cuz i was DAMN HUNGRY. nelle and me were complaining x100000! LOL. had ayam penyet while annora waited for me πŸ™‚ and she went to get her stinky chicken rice! HAHAHA and then me annora and janelle shared a bowl of satay with some ketupat~~ yummmmm!

hmmm then otw back annora felt like puking 😦 damn scaryyy LOLOLOL i cannot stand vomit it scares me like TO THE MAXIMUM. but she was okay lah HAHA and anw love that shizzos too!!! πŸ™‚ HER SARCASM IS ALWAYS EPIC.

just love my dg so much and we’ve been like so much more united nowadays, and our ning2 ju4 li4 is so strong hhehehe! and like, it’s always laughter and daddy god’s just really letting us grow so much moreeeee πŸ™‚

then went to get the rara camp stuff! cuz tmr’s rara camp alr and i’m meeting jess at 1200 at pasir ris mrt! then we gna head downnnn πŸ™‚ yippee! and i still haven’t packed \m/ i’m awesome that way πŸ˜€ yupp bought 10 friendship bands that are green, 2 sets of magic ink markers, 2 sets of water colour paints, and 1 set of glitter glue (4 colours!) πŸ™‚ all in total $16.30 πŸ˜€ I’M SUCH A GOOD SHOPPER HELP SAVE MONEY >:)

but yupp thr are photos from today but i’ll wait for jinny to upload! πŸ™‚ hehehhee. IT’S ALL IN HER SMACKIN’ COOL CAMERA.

I LOVE COOKING NOMNOMNOM.

17 Nov

hmmm so tmr got study outing with dg, but i’m thinking whether i should go? at airport so far frm amk leh! 😦

and been cooking recently, cooked dinner for my dad and mum!! ^-^ but apparently my effort wasn’t appreciated, wdv lah -_-

yep so i’ll be preparing carbonara tmr and bringing to schl for my friends to try!! πŸ™‚ then post the pics here or smth HEH.

but anw here’s the photo of the dinner i made ^^

really happy with how it turned out cuz i made it all on my own and it’s quite yummy! daddy praised me in front of grandma, HAHA, and mummy rated me 7.5/10! πŸ™‚ hhehehe i love cooking it’s so fun~ and i get to taste my yummy food that i love so much πŸ™‚

it’s gna be such a suffocating week.

14 Nov

fuck, this week’s so packed i feel suffocated!! ahahahaha. and that’s damn bad gosh :/ so i’m just gna do a recount here so i know EXACTLY what i have to do, and not screw things up! πŸ™‚

SO TODAY’S MONDAY, MY BURPEEDAY, WHICH I’M SO HAPPY FOR AND I’LL UPDATE TMRRR ❀

but anw, yep okay:

Tuesday ->

1) meet jiaen in the morning around 11 to collect blogshop $$$$.

2) meet zeph in the night to get my guides cookies!

4) practice piano like 2 hrs at least!!!!

Wednesday ->

1) Music class at 8 pm.

2) Track Trng in the morning around 9!

3) must also practice piano absdkajfdhkjhl 😦

Thursday ->

1) supposed to arrange for outing with clique!

(OH PUSHED TO NEXT THURS ALR)

Friday ->

1) Meet Zhen Lin at amk at 2pm to pass her her stuff!

2) Go for RaRa Children’s camp briefing at 1145 Β in the morning at c22

Some other shit:

1) text anni on friday to collect money from her and to pass her her stuff!

2) find a day to meet sheena and collect money from her.

3) remind bin bin to xfer money into my account!

GUESS WHR I’M GNG.

13 Nov

HAHAHA omg yep decided to upd8 cuz i left you guys hanging on whr i’m gng for indiventure!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ so anw….

I GOT INTO ITALY OMG OMG OMG ASBDKJAFHDKJFKHL WITH RACHAEL AND JOLENE P πŸ™‚Β β€ my two favourite peepul in the whole world!!^^ HAHAHA my girlfriends omg πŸ™‚Β β€β€

yez so i’m gna be seeing beautiful venice, the sistine chapel, and all the cool stuff and i’m sooooo gna post all the pics here for everyone to enjoy!! i want everyone to enjoy the place that i’m gna love so much omg hehehehe! but it was one heck of a drama omg when the results first came out cuz everyone wanted a swop! some people like rach didn’t get her destination that she wanted the most – USA but at least she swopped to italy with me!! πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ hehehehe.

IN CASE YOU’RE WONDERING WHAT MY CHOICES WERE, HERE’S THEM:

1. Italy

2. USA

3. Turkey

4. South Africa

5. China (which got abolished in the end LOLOLOL)

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

oh oh oh and recently we’ve had the WELCOME AND MATRICULATION FOR THE JNRS!!!!! HEHEHEHE THEY ALL SO QT OMG I WAS HIGH-ING WHEN I SAW THEM OMG.

whoo whoo whoo thr’s our photo!!!!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ I KNOW THEY’RE GNA LOVE THEIR TIME IN THE VIP CUZ I DEFINITELY DO AND LIKE OMG, I’LL FKING BAWL MY EYES OUT WHEN WE SPLIT NEXT YEAR. πŸ˜₯ I JUST LOVE MY CLASS SO MUCH CUZ WE’RE JUST 14, 11V14 W ALL THE IMPERFECTIONS AND QTNESS, AND THE MEMORIES ❀

but anw yep and talked to two of the jnrs on facebook, thr’s one cheeky jnr that keeps insulting me! 😑 HAHAHA but he’s nice lah, just naughty. and the indian scholarrrrrrr – gosh he nubbad seh, listens to katy perry and gaga and idk whut HAHAHA.

so i can’t wait for the snr-jnr outing in the holidays so we can learn more about the jnrs HEHEHEHE! then like have fun cuz they alr seem damn bonded – got what fb group wayyyy before i even created one LOLOLLOL and yep, really qt! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

and then, my trip to the marina barrage heheheh! did some antm model shots w rachael but that stupid girl didn’t post ALL of it up DAMN. HAHAHA and we (darsh, fede, rach, me, sara) just kept splashing water at each other the whole time hohoho!! and camwhored HEHEHEEH HAHAHAHA with the whole class girlsssss! the guys, idk whr they were LOLOLOL.

but it was so darn pretty seeing the kites fly in the sky with the pretty blue clouds. clouds are so prettyyyyy πŸ™‚Β β€

  me and the poop.❀ ooh flexxing HEHEHEHE

Β yoyoyo whassupppp DUDE.

Β  me (in glasses and NERDIFIED), rachael, sara, fede πŸ™‚

Β hola, THE TRUE MOMENT WHR SARA’S PORUING WATER ON FEDE AHAHAHA.

YES SO NICE RIGHT THE SCENERY OMGOSH. hehehe and yep just placed the orders not long ago for nutbag 3 and only gna upload nutbag 4 on wed cuz i’m gna be busy busy~~ busy bee!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

hehehe and did i tell you guys,

I WON BEAST’S POLAROID COMPETITION. THAT MEANS A BEAST POLAROID OF ONE MEMBER ( I THINK IT’LL BE JUNHYUNG OMG OMG ❀❀❀❀❀❀) WITH THEIR REAL SIGNATURE AHHHHHHHHHHHHH OMG OMG OMG -DIES-

eheheheh okay shall stop spazzing and leave y’all! πŸ™‚

and on a side note, can’t wait to go sentosa with jolene p tmr for my birthday!!!!!! πŸ™‚ BURPDAYYYYY~

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON /./

6 Nov

hehehe as you can see, i’m watching httyd right now! πŸ™‚ it’s so qt gosh, just love toothless and hiccup x100000 cuz they’re adorable. WONDERING WHETHER I SHOULD CALL MYSELF TOOTHLESS TOO CUZ ITS REALLY, REALLY A QT NAME HAAHAHA! but I got so upset and angry when they trapped toothless LOL i think i’m a bit too mad. I get really engrossed in shows sometimes I think I’m slightly cuckooooo.

BUT ANW, that’s not what my main pt of blogging this post is!! πŸ™‚ SOOOOO, i’m gna tell you guys about my trip to sentosa on sat w my dg mates zomg. DAMN FUN K!!!!! I JUST FREAKING LOVE MY DG SO MUCH – elpis & esme, we’re tgt forever no matter what happens cuz you’re all my bbies ❀❀

so firstly, we played some games — like mama chick + sit in the water, just enjoy the beach and stuff! PLUS JUST FOOLING AROUND LAH BASICALLY. but then we decided to bury people in sand — gosh thr was sean as a mermaid, joshua cheng as some muscular ninja shit (lol wtf?) HAHAHA, and i kept throwing sand into sean’s mouth accidentally, whoops. but it was damn fun and camwhored w annora, carolyn, jinny, andrea, estella, and sang w ms hannah and joked w grace! played dog and bone too, THAT WAS LIKE DAMN NICE AND FUN. i managed to catch one of the guys MWAHAHAHA, my speed is awesome!!!!! OKAY I’M JUST GETTING EGOISTIC.

then thr was lvl games, and it was so fun zomg captain’s ball!!!! I CAUGHT 3 BALLS -proud of myself- HAHA LMAO maybe to you it’s nothing, but i’m damn proud of myself k!!! normally in the game i’m just standing thr like whut -_- but gosh i caught it ahahaahaha YAY! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ then like played some other game too called capture the flag, quite fun too hehehe! πŸ™‚ then hmmm, found out anna’s no longer gna be our lvl head and alvin’s gna be next year 😦 MEGA SAD CUZ I LOVE ANNA ❀❀ hehehe so yep 😦

BUT ANW, the best part was the dinner afterwards!! πŸ™‚ so we headed back to vivo, then i went to find mummy cuz i thought i couldn’t have dinner w the dg at first! but whose to know, when i saw mummy, i told her “my dg’s having dinner upstairs”. then she actually said, “well why aren’t you having dinner w them?!” OMG SHE’S SO NICE RIGHT I LOVE MY MUM HEHEHE. then i was like “really?! i thought you’d want me to go home now so i came to find you first!” “haiya nvm go with them, I WANT TO SHOP ANW

so YAYYYY I WENT TO SUPERDOG TO FIND MY BBIESSSS! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚Β β€

but something damn embarrasing happened thr, so much i wanted to find a hole HAHAHA. but only some people know what happened HAHAH. so whatever! πŸ™‚ gossiped and stuff, really love it LOL. i’m like a mega kpo and gossip queen gosh! then after that went home w mummy so yepppp, ENJOYED SATURDAY CUZ IT WAS A BLAST. just never wna separate from my dg Β cuz they’re so so awesome! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ and the cool thing is, though we are quite sexist HAHAHAHAHAA (seriously what!), we still bond tgt and love each other like beary much. DUH, THE LOVE COMES TO MEEEEEEE πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚Β β€

and so here are some of the photos! πŸ™‚ ENJOY. (ps, my hair was so nice on that day, i loved it LOL)

Β  YAY the nicest group shot with effects! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Β  jump shot heheheh!

Β i like my hair here HAHA.

Β  ooh merman no.1! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Β  OOH YAH~

Β  crazy joseph LOL photobombing!

Β  the spastic brothers joash and joseph.

Β  YAY LOVE THIS PIC~~ me with the chiobu andrea ❀❀ her lots too! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Β  girls shot only! WHAHAHA.Β muscleman mr joshua cheng.

yep hehehe! πŸ™‚ that’s all~ enjoy! i’ll update soon whahahaha πŸ™‚